Time In Palestine
Home » Starting your Business »  

How to get investor visit permit

 

  • Passport copy with validity of minimum 6 months.
  • A Personal photo.
  • Supportive documents from a relevant Palestinian body (if the investor already registered his company or investment in the Palestinian institutions).
  • An Overview on the proposed or the potential investment.
  • A Summary of any previous investments within or outside Palestine.
  • A Summary of possessions within or outside Palestine.
  • Visit’s planned date .
  • Contact information: land line, fax, mobile and e-mail.

All documents should be submitted to PIPA personally, or via courier no less than 45 days of the deemed date of visit.

PIPA contact information:
Email: info@pipa.gov.ps
Tel: +970 2 2988791/2
Fax: +970 2 2988793
P.O. Box 1984, Ramallah.


Kindly note that all the required documents should be attached to the cover letter, the cover letter should consist of a summary of proposed investment and a list of the attachments. Once the requirements are fulfilled, PIPA will apply for the permit and contact the investor.